• Today
    Voorhees at
    0
    Philander Smith
    3
  • Today
    Xavier at
    3
    Talladega
    0
  • Today
    Tougaloo at
    0
    Dillard
    3
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    Tougaloo at
    0
    Xavier
    3
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    Dillard at
    3
    Talladega
    1
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    Edward Waters at
    0
    Philander Smith
    3
  • Friday, Oct 17
    Philander Smith vs
    0
    Oklahoma Wesleyan University
    3
    Lyon College Tri-Match
  • Friday, Oct 17
    LeMoyne-Owen College at
    0
    Tougaloo
    3
  • Friday, Oct 17
    Philander Smith at
    0
    Lyon College
    3
    Lyon College Tri-Match
  • Friday, Oct 17
    Voorhees vs
    0
    Johnson C. Smith Universi
    3
  • Friday, Oct 17
    Fisk University at
    3
    Tougaloo
    0
  • Tuesday, Oct 14
    Lyon College at
    3
    Philander Smith
    2
  • Tuesday, Oct 14
    Xavier at
    0
    Mobile
    3
  • Monday, Oct 13
    SUNO at
    3
    Edward Waters
    0
  • Saturday, Oct 11
    Edward Waters at
    2
    Tougaloo
    3
  • Saturday, Oct 11
    SUNO at
    3
    Voorhees
    0
  • Saturday, Oct 11
    Concordia University at
    1
    Xavier
    3
    also Oct. 11 at Xavier: Spring Hill vs. Concordia (Mich.), 11 a.m.
  • Saturday, Oct 11
    Alcorn State University at
    2
    Tougaloo
    3
  • Saturday, Oct 11
    Talladega at
    0
    Philander Smith
    3
  • Saturday, Oct 11
    Edward Waters at
    3
    Concordia College Selma
    1
Volleyball
Volleyball - Tue, Nov. 5, 2013

Little Rock, Arkansas - The 2013 Gulf Coast Athletic Conference Volleyball Tournament Schedule and Results are listed below.

Live stats

Match 1:  Thursday, November 7, 2013  10:00 am:  Dillard defeated Tougaloo, 3-0

Match 2:  Thursday, November 7, 2013  12:00 pm:  Xavier defeated Voorhees, 3-0

Match 3:  Thursday, November 7, 2013   2:00 pm:  Talladega defeated Philander Smith, 3-2

Match 4:  Thursday, November 7, 2013   4:00 pm:  SUNO defeated Edward Waters, 3-0

Match 5:  Thursday, November 7, 2013   6:00 pm:  Fisk defeated Dillard, 3-2

Match 6:  Friday, November 8, 2013      12:00 pm:  Xavier defeated Talladega, 3-0

Match 7:  Friday, November 8, 2013        2:00 pm:  SUNO defeated Fisk, 3-0

Match 8:  Saturday, November 9, 2013  11:00 am:  Xavier defeated SUNO, 3-0   Xavier wins the GCAC Championship