• Today
    Edward Waters at
    17
    Voorhees College
    6
  • Today
    Edward Waters at
    12
    Voorhees College
    2
  • Yesterday
    Talladega at
    6
    Tougaloo
    3
  • Yesterday
    Edward Waters at
    11
    Voorhees College
    1
  • Yesterday
    Edward Waters at
    11
    Voorhees College
    3
  • Friday, Apr 21
    Talladega at
    3
    Tougaloo
    2
  • Friday, Apr 21
    Talladega at
    9
    Tougaloo
    2
  • Yesterday
    LSU - Alexandria at
    1
    Xavier
    8
    Start time pushed up 4 hours because of weather
GCAC Players of the Week
Apr. 10, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Richard Edwards (Edward Waters)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Antoine Richard (Xavier) Winner at the National levels
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Yi Chen Pao (Xavier)
Apr. 03, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Travis Coleman (Edward Waters)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jordan Pontious (Edward Waters)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Quamel Sessoms (Dillard)
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Toren Arnold (Dillard)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Joycelyn Daggs (Dillard)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ariane Williams (Xavier)
Mar. 27, 2017
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Quamel Sessoms (Dillard)
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Toren Arnold (Dillard)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Taylor Ducros (Xavier)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Mar. 20, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Jer-Rel Mark (Tougaloo)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Chris Mitchell (Tougaloo)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Antoine Richard (Xavier)
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Quamel Sessoms (Dillard)
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Toren Arnold (Dillard)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Felicia Hopes (Dillard)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Mar. 13, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Tequan Goliday (Tougaloo)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Eric Crawford (Tougaloo)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Keairez Coleman (Xavier)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Tamia Scott (Xavier)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ariane Williams (Xavier)
Mar. 06, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Chris Mitchell (Tougaloo)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Deshawn Pittman (Tougaloo)
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Khalil Gallien (Xavier)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Maliya Vaughan (Xavier)
Feb. 27, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Kyle Chavez (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Deshawn Pittman (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Montoria Atkinson (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Bianca Brown (Xavier)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Antoine Richard (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Charlene Goreau (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Khalil Gallien (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Tamia Scott (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ry-Anne Riley (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 20, 2017
Baseball - Player of the Week
Welton Hudson, Jr. (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Jesus Zapata (Talladega)
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Oshey Washington (Edward Waters)
Jordan Washington (Talladega)
Demetric Austin (Dillard)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Micah Brooks (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Maya Trench (Xavier)
Lashe Kirkland (Edward Waters)
Ahsia Clayton (Tougaloo)
Tajanee Wells (Talladega)
Feb. 13, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Ronald Russell, Jr. (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Brondick Johnson (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
TeQuan Goliday (Tougaloo)
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Christopher Ward (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo)
Jalen David (Xavier)
Oceann Maddox (Edward Waters)
Jordan Washington (Talladega)
Jalen McGaughy (Dillard)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jasmine Lee-Stackhouse (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Micah Brooks (SUNO)
Ahsia Clayton (Tougaloo)
Terralyn Dominick (Philander Smith)
Lashe Kirkland (Edward Waters)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Bryann Welch (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Taylor Espinoza (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Catalin Fiefa (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Lacee Ancar (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 06, 2017
Baseball - Player of the Week
DeShawn Pittman (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Christopher Ward (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Demetric Austin (Dillard)
Prince Braynen (Edward Waters)
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Tyra Gibson (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Terralyn Dominick (Philander Smith)
Shenequa Foster (Tougaloo)
Maya Trench (Xavier)
Alexia Mcdonald (Dillard)
Jan. 30, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Kyle Chavez (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jesus Zapata (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Jordan Pontious (Edward Waters)
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Braylon Spicer (Philander Smith)
Jalen David (Xavier)
Josiah Crawford (Edward Waters)
Jordan Washington (Talladega)
Montrey Thomas (Dillard)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Montoria Atkinson (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters)
Alexia McDonald (Dillard)
Amesha Brown (Philander Smith)
Ireyon Keith (Xavier)
Tajanee Wells (Talladega)
Micah Brooks (SUNO)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Brandi Nelson (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 23, 2017
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jordan Pontious (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jalen McGaughy (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Jordan Washington (Talladega)
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo)
Christopher Journet (Philander Smith)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Montoria Atkinson (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Terralyn Dominick (Philander Smith)
Sydnee Clark (Talladega)
Jayla Nichols (Xavier)
Micah Brooks (SUNO)
Adriiana Jackson (Dillard)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Karan Sa;wan (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Charlene Goreau (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Argyanna Bolton (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 16, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Christopher Ward (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Seth Jackson (Xavier)
Dennis Hightower (Dillard)
Jarmell Anderson (Tougaloo)
Jordan Washington (Talladega)
Keith Williams Jr. (Edward Waters)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Tajanee Wells (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Jayla Nichols (Xavier)
Terralyn Dominick (Philander Smith)
Montoria Atkinson (Tougaloo)
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters)
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jahnoy Thompson (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Argyanna Bolton (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 09, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Demetric Austin (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Charles-eddie Smith (Edward Waters)
Hakeem Simon (Xavier)
Christopher Ward (Philander Smith)
Jordan Washington (Talladega)
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Terralyn Dominick (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Shenequa Foster (Tougaloo)
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters)
Tasheba Henry (Talladega)
Jan. 02, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Marcel Daniels (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo)
Keith Williams Jr. (Edward Waters)
Christopher Journet (Philander Smith)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Asia Thibodeaux (Tougaloo)
Gina Smith (Xavier)
Amesha Hamlet-Brown (Philander Smith)
Dec. 26, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Demetric Austin (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jalyn Hodge (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 19, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Daldric Sergent (Philander Smith)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Amesha Hamlet-Brown (Philander Smith)
Dec. 12, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Christopher Wallace (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Charles-Eddie Smith (Edward Waters)
Christopher Ward (Philander Smith)
Patrick Thompson (Dillard)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Terralyn Dominick (Philander Smith)
Tynika Bender (Tougaloo)
Micah Brooks (SUNO)
Mikayla Bates (Xavier)
Dec. 05, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Demetric Austin (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Trey Gosier (Edward Waters)
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Tasheba Henry (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Shaelynn Moore (Dillard)
Brittany Thompson (Edward Waters)
Nov. 28, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jalen McGaughy (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Christopher Ward (Philander Smith)
Jordan Washington (Talladega)
Charles-Eddie Smith (Edward Waters)
Milan Viago (SUNO)
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo)
Innocent Kukulu (Xavier)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Adriiana Jackson (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters)
Terriel Ross (Xavier)
Terralyn Dominick (Philander Smith)
Nov. 21, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Innocent Kukulu (Xavier)
Dennis Hightower (Dillard)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Montoria Atkinson (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Maya Trench (Xavier)
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters)
Tajanee Wells (Talladega)
Nov. 14, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Dominic Jackson (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Demetric Austin (Dillard)
Jalen David (Xavier)
Keith Williams Jr. (Edward Waters)
Darrian Kee (Philander Smith)
Andravious Smith (Tougaloo)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Alyssa Washington (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Terriel Ross (Xavier)
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters)
Janicha Diaz (SUNO)
Tajanee Wells (Talladega)
Nov. 07, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Christopher Ward (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Mike Williams (Xavier)
Demetric Austin (Dillard)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Tajanee Wells (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Ireyon Keith (Xavier)
Oct. 31, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jordan Washington (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Demetric Austin (Dillard)
Seth Jackson (Xavier)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Tajanee Wells (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Terralyn Dominick (Philander Smith)
Shaelynn Moore (Dillard)
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters)
Aliyah Bell (Xavier)
Micah Brooks (SUNO)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Juliana Tomasoni (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Shelby Stewart (Dillard)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Demetria Horton (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Amanda Perry (Xavier)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tiffany Phillips (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Ma-Kayla Johnson (Dillard)
Oct. 24, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Demetric Austin (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Jalen David (Xavier)
Christopher Ward (Philander Smith)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Tajanee Wells (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Bianca Thornton (Edward Waters)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Carla Novaes (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Shelby Stewart (Dillard)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Demetria Horton (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Amanda Perry (Xavier)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bethany Holland (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Terri Drake (Xavier)
Ma-kayla Johnson (Dillard)
Oct. 17, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Toren Arnold (Dillard)
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Taylor Price (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Hydeia Barney (Dillard)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Carla Novaes (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Hasani Salaam (Xavier)
Obadiah Montgomery (Tougaloo)
Tristan Cojoe (Dillard)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Demetria Horton (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Amanda Perry (Xavier)
Ashley Ruiz (Tougaloo)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bethany Holland (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Ma-kayla Johnson (Dillard)
Alexandra Jwainat (Tougaloo)
Oct. 10, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Taylor Price (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Regine Simmons (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Bryanna Newsom (Tougaloo)
Hasani Salaam (Xavier)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Amanda Perry (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Kayla Cole (Tougaloo)
Kendal Savarino (Philander Smith)
Demetria Horton (Dillard)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tiffany Phillips (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Jazmine Washington (Philander Smith)
Ma-Kayla Johnson (Dillard)
Alexandra Jwainat (Tougaloo)
Oct. 03, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Taylor Price (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Chesha Lewis (Tougaloo)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Corneisja Harrison (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Carolyne Edwards (Tougaloo)
Carla Novaes (Talladega)
Monet Fontaine (Xavier)
Kaylin Davison (Edward Waters)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Demetria Horton (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Kayla Morales (Edward Waters)
Kayla Jones (Xavier)
Kayla Cole (Tougaloo)
Samantha Flores (Talladega)
Kalah Jones (SUNO)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bethany Holland (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Ashlyn Pavlock (Edward Waters)
Ma-Kayla Johnson (Dillard)
Alexandra Jwainat (Tougaloo)
Sep. 26, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Carla Novaes (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Carolyne Edwards (Tougaloo)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Amanda Perry (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Samantha Flores (Talladega)
Kayla Cole (Tougaloo)
Demetria Horton (Dillard)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ma-Kayla Johnson (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Bethany Holland (Talladega)
Alexandra Jwainat (Tougaloo)
Sep. 19, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Joey Williams (Edward Waters)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Mahla (Edward Waters)
Tyler Mahla (Edward Waters)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Carla Novaes (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Kaylin Davison (Edward Waters)
Regine Simmons (Philander Smith)
Tristan Cojoe (Dillard)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kayla Morales (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Samantha Flores (Talladega)
Demetria Horton (Dillard)
Amanda Perry (Xavier)
Mariah Yarbrough (Philander Smith)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tiffany Phillips (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Bethany Holland (Talladega)
Ma-Kayla Johnson (Dillard)
Ashlyn Pavlock (Edward Waters)
Jazmine Washington (Philander Smith)
Sep. 12, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Taylor Price (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Corneisja Harrison (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Regine Simmons (Philander Smith)
Kaylin Davison (Edward Waters)
Carolyne Edwards (Tougaloo)
Monet Fontaine (Xavier)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kayla Cole (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Kendal Savarino (Philander Smith)
Kendal Savarino (Philander Smith)
Amanda Perry (Xavier)
Kayla Morales (Edward Waters)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ma-Kayla Johnson (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Ashlyn Pavlock (Edward Waters)
Jazmine Washington (Philander Smith)
Alexandra Jwainat (Tougaloo)
Sep. 05, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Shaquille Stoudemire (Edward Waters)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Mahla (Edward Waters)
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Toren Arnold (Dillard)
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Taylor Price (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Sasha Newman (Dillard)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Adili Rikondja (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Kaylin Davison (Edward Waters)
Jessica Porter (Tougaloo)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Demetria Horton (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Amanda Perry (Xavier)
Kalah Jones (SUNO)
Taylor Kangethe (Tougaloo)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tiffany Phillips (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Ma-kayla Johnson (Dillard)
Ashlyn Pavlock (Edward Waters)
Saije Bady (Tougaloo)
Aug. 29, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Terrence Green (Tougaloo)
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Chesha Lewis (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Jessica Porter (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Shelby Stewart (Dillard)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kayla Cole (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Demetria Horton (Dillard)
Kalah Jones (SUNO)
Amanda Perry (Xavier)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ma-kayla Johnson (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Alexandra Jwainat (Tougaloo)
Aug. 22, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Carolyne Edwards (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Carla Novaes (Talladega)
Kaylin Davison (Edward Waters)
Shelby Stewart (Dillard)
Autumn Trimble (Philander Smith)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kayla Cole (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Kalah Jones (SUNO)
Demetria Horton (Dillard)
Kendal Savarino (Philander Smith)
Amanda Perry (Xavier)
Samantha Flores (Talladega)
Breona Pelham (Edward Waters)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tiffany Phillips (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Alexandra Jwainat (Tougaloo)
Ashlyn Pavlock (Edward Waters)
Ma-Kayla Johnson (Dillard)
Jazmine Washington (Philander Smith)
Bethany Holland (Talladega)
Aug. 15, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Juliana Tomasoni (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Amanda Perry (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tiffany Phillips (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level