• Yesterday
    Brewton-Parker at
    13
    Talladega
    10
GCAC Players of the Week
Feb. 01, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jordan Washington (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Juquecia Chaney (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Karan Salwan (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Charlene Goreau (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Alex Saunders (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Leonie Robinson (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 25, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Demetric Austin (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Tajanee Wells (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Alex Saunders (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Leonie Robinson (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 18, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Oceann Maddox (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kyeshia Dawkins (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Alex Saunders (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Oshin Brooks-Gillings (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 11, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Morris Wright (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Shaelynn Moore (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 04, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Quintarius Porter (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Micah Brooks (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 21, 2015
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Ronald March (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Thomesha Smith (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 14, 2015
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Ronald March (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Rayvin Miller (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 07, 2015
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Quintarius Porter (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Alena Evans (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 30, 2015
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Quintarius Porter (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Alena Evans (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 23, 2015
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Joe Brown (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Shakeena Benton (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 16, 2015
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Morris Wright (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Tajanee Wells (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Claudia Haywood (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Darian Harris (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Franziska Pirkl (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 09, 2015
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Joey Williams (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
David Campbell (Edward Waters) Winner at the ConferenceConference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Quintarius Porter (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kyeshia Dawkins (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Zahri Jackson (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kaylin Davison (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ana Privat (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Marija Stojijkovic (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 02, 2015
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jordan Washington (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Whitney Gathright (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Ruby Hunt-Thompson (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kayla Cole (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Franziska Pirkl (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 26, 2015
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Joey Williams (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Ray Dukes (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Johnee LeBlanc (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ana Privat (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Marija Stojijkovic (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 19, 2015
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Ray Dukes (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Autumn Trimble (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Victoria Hicks (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Marija Stojijkovic (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 12, 2015
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Ty Howard (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Darian Harris (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Franziska Pirkl (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 05, 2015
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Shelby Stewart (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ana Privat (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Marija Stojijkovic (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 28, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
John Williams (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Brenda Perez (Talladega) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Shannon Jones (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ana Privat (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Marija Stojijkovic (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 21, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Brianna Pace (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Adriana Titonea (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Ana Privat (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Marija Stojijkovic (SUNO) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 14, 2015
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Ray Dukes (Edward Waters) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Brianna Pace (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Taylor Reuther (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Demetria Horton (Dillard) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Franziska Pirkl (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 07, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Brianna Pace (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Zyra Wright (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Darian Harris (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Samantha (Comet) Moore (Philander Smith) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 31, 2015
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christopher August (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Zahri Jackson (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Carolyne Edwards (Tougaloo) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Darian Harris (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Franziska Pirkl (Xavier) Winner at the Conference level