• Wednesday, Mar 15
    Talladega vs
    75
    Campbellsville University
    84
    First Round NAIA National Tournament Billings, MT
  • Sunday, Mar 5
    Talladega vs
    59
    Xavier
    42
    GCAC Tournament Finals
  • Saturday, Mar 4
    Talladega vs
    69
    Tougaloo
    64
    GCAC Tournament Semi-Finals
  • Saturday, Mar 4
    Xavier at
    61
    Dillard
    53
    GCAC Women's Basketball Semifinal
  • Friday, Mar 3
    Tougaloo vs
    52
    Edward Waters
    45
    GCAC Quarterfinals
  • Friday, Mar 3
    Philander Smith vs
    65
    Xavier
    73
    2017 GCAC Basketball Championship - Opening Round
  • Friday, Mar 3
    SUNO at
    60
    Dillard
    70
    GCAC Women's Basketball Quarterfinal
  • Monday, Feb 27
    Dillard at
    76
    Tougaloo
    59
    Senior Night
  • Monday, Feb 27
    Philander Smith at
    60
    Talladega
    85
    Senior night
  • Monday, Feb 27
    SUNO at
    69
    Edward Waters
    85
  • Saturday, Feb 25
    Xavier at
    62
    Tougaloo
    50
    Homecoming 2017
  • Saturday, Feb 25
    Philander Smith at
    37
    Edward Waters
    65
  • Wednesday, Feb 22
    Stillman College at
    67
    Dillard
    58
    Senior Night
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Philander Smith at
    64
    Lane College
    83
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Tougaloo at
    77
    SUNO
    83
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Dillard at
    71
    Texas College
    40
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Talladega at
    56
    Xavier
    54
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Tougaloo at
    49
    Stillman College
    85
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Xavier at
    64
    Dillard
    69
    Bleu Devil Classic
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Edward Waters at
    66
    Voorhees College
    56
Women's Basketball
2017-18 Women's Basketball Rosters
Dillard
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Chelsea Verrett5-8SOGNew Orleans, La.
3Shaelynn Moore5-6JRGHouston, Texas
4Alexia McDonald5-9SRFPetal, Miss.
11Adriiana Jackson5-2JRPGHouston, Texas
13Tenazhia Hinkson5-10JRGPearl, Miss.
15Jaiylan Brown5-8FRGShreveport, La.
20Jaquanna Hunter6-0FRFVacherie, La.
21Kia Smith5-5SOGLithonia, Ga.
22Teira Nickerson6-0JRFTerrytown, La.
23Alyssa Washington5-8JRGAustin, Texas
25Asia Partlow5-11JRGTupelo, Miss.
30Pearl Jones6-2JRFZachery, La.
33Kya Tarver5-10FRGBastrop, La.
35Makeedah Collins6-0SOFHouston, Texas
40Tracey Mwenesi6-2JRF/CBungoma, Kenya
Norbert Rome - Head Coach - 5th season
Loretta Martin - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Brandi Phillips - Manager - 2nd season