• Tuesday, May 16
    Edward Waters vs
    0
    Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
    14
    NAIA Softball National Championship - Opening Round / Elimination Game
  • Monday, May 15
    Brenau vs
    5
    Edward Waters
    0
    NAIA Softball National Championship-Opening Round
  • Saturday, May 6
    Edward Waters vs
    0
    Georgia Gwinnett College
    4
    2017 A. I. I. Softball Tournament Championship Round
  • Saturday, May 6
    Talladega vs
    3
    Edward Waters
    7
    A.I.I Conference Winner advance to championship game
  • Friday, May 5
    Edward Waters vs
    0
    Georgia Gwinnett College
    4
    2017 A. I. I. Softball Tournament at Georgia Gwinnett College
  • Friday, May 5
    Talladega vs
    5
    Edward Waters
    7
    2017 A.I.I. SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT at Georgia Gwinnett College
  • Friday, May 5
    Talladega vs
    6
    Fisher College
    4
    A.I.I Conference Tournament
  • Saturday, Apr 29
    Edward Waters at
    5
    Talladega
    4
  • Saturday, Apr 29
    Edward Waters at
    5
    Talladega
    7
  • Saturday, Apr 29
    Edward Waters at
    5
    Talladega
    4
  • Saturday, Apr 29
    Edward Waters at
    5
    Talladega
    7
    Nine innings
  • Wednesday, Apr 26
    Talladega at
    2
    Edward Waters
    4
    Senior Day
  • Wednesday, Apr 26
    Talladega at
    2
    Edward Waters
    3
    Senior Day
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Talladega at
    0
    Georgia Gwinnett College
    11
  • Wednesday, Apr 19
    Edward Waters at
    5
    Benedict College
    6
  • Wednesday, Apr 19
    Edward Waters at
    9
    Benedict College
    4
  • Tuesday, Apr 18
    Edward Waters at
    11
    Voorhees College
    0
  • Tuesday, Apr 18
    Edward Waters at
    9
    Voorhees College
    0
  • Tuesday, Apr 18
    Talladega at
    4
    Clark Atlanta University
    3
  • Saturday, Apr 15
    Talladega at
    1
    Emmanuel
    9
Softball
2017 Softball Rosters
Edward Waters
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Marissa Hernandez5-1JROFTampa, Florida
2Kaileigh Kirton5-3SO3BJacksonville, Florida
3Tremia Holmes5-4SROF/UTLMiami, Florida
4Nicole James5-3SOOFAltamonte Springs, Florida
5Jennifer Gering5-5JRC/INFPort Charlotte, Florida
6Kali Barnhill5-3JRP/OFPort Charlotte, Florida
7Gabrielle Williamson5-7FRP/OFJacksonville, Florida
8Taylor Solomon5-3SRCJacksonville, Florida
9Tiffany Solomon5-4SRIFJacksonville, Florida
10Bryttani Ellis5-6SOCPalm Bay, Florida
11Aaliyah Thompkins5-1SROFJacksonville, Florida
12Yessenia Moreno5-0SRPPalm Bay, Florida
13Brashella Keys5-6JR1B/OFOrlando, Florida
15Lauren Eaker5-9JRSSLake City, Florida
16Danielle Jennings5-1SROFBradenton, Florida
17Brashell Keys5-4JROFOrlando, Florida
19Alyssa Fonda5-6FRP/1BMiami, Florida
Stanley Cromartie - Head Coach - 5th season
Nick Malpress - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Brian Daley - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Keyana Solomon - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lynsey Rector - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Talladega
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Brianna Huff FROFUpland, CA
2Alyssa Gonzalez FRP/INFSpring Hill, FL
3Rachel Ross JRC/ INFAcworth, GA
5Maya Canul FRP/INFIrvine, CA
6Kathryn Gonzalez SOINF/OFSpring Hill, FL
7Chyloe Gonzalez FRINF/OFSpring Hill, FL
9Courtney Ross SROFAcworth, GA
10Jamara Thomas SROFSylacauga, AL
11Sydney Frye FRC/ INFNew Hope, MN
13Taylor Espinoza FRINFModesto, CA
14Isabella Duran FRINF/OFEl Paso, TX
21Darien Brown SROFHoover, AL
22Janisha Thomas SRINFSylacauga, AL
23Bradrecia Lane JRINFPell City, AL
25Brittany Blair FRINF/OFLineville, AL
35Amani Durant JRINFGriffin, GA
48Vanessa Oakley FRINFSacramento, CA
55Bryann Welch FRP/INFOntario, CAN
Miguel Justiniano - Head Coach - 2nd season
Kameron Mizzell - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mickey Sheppard - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Christine Johnson - Assistant Coach