• Wednesday, Apr 19
    Edward Waters at
    5
    Benedict College
    6
  • Wednesday, Apr 19
    Edward Waters at
    9
    Benedict College
    4
  • Tuesday, Apr 18
    Edward Waters at
    11
    Voorhees College
    0
  • Tuesday, Apr 18
    Edward Waters at
    9
    Voorhees College
    0
  • Tuesday, Apr 18
    Talladega at
    4
    Clark Atlanta University
    3
  • Saturday, Apr 15
    Talladega at
    1
    Emmanuel
    9
  • Friday, Apr 14
    Edward Waters at
    15
    Morris College
    1
  • Friday, Apr 14
    Edward Waters at
    13
    Morris College
    1
  • Friday, Apr 14
    Concordia College Selma at
    0
    Talladega
    1
  • Thursday, Apr 13
    Talladega at
    0
    Birmingham Southern
    4
  • Wednesday, Apr 12
    Edward Waters at
    1
    College of Coastal Georgia
    7
  • Wednesday, Apr 12
    Edward Waters at
    2
    College of Coastal Georgia
    3
  • Sunday, Apr 9
    Mobile at
    11
    Talladega
    1
  • Saturday, Apr 8
    Georgia Gwinnett College at
    12
    Talladega
    0
  • Friday, Apr 7
    Concordia College Selma at
    6
    Talladega
    15
  • Tuesday, Mar 28
    Talladega at
    2
    Truett-McConnell College
    4
  • Thursday, Mar 23
    Talladega at
    5
    St. Andrews College
    3
  • Wednesday, Mar 22
    Talladega at
    7
    Fayetteville State
    5
  • Wednesday, Mar 22
    Edward Waters at
    12
    Fort Vally State
    6
  • Wednesday, Mar 22
    Edward Waters at
    10
    Fort Vally State
    5
Softball
2017 Softball Rosters
Edward Waters
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Marissa Hernandez5-1JROFTampa, Florida
2Kaileigh Kirton5-3SO3BJacksonville, Florida
3Tremia Holmes5-4SROF/UTLMiami, Florida
4Nicole James5-3SOOFAltamonte Springs, Florida
5Jennifer Gering5-5JRC/INFPort Charlotte, Florida
6Kali Barnhill5-3JRP/OFPort Charlotte, Florida
7Gabrielle Williamson5-7FRP/OFJacksonville, Florida
8Taylor Solomon5-3SRCJacksonville, Florida
9Tiffany Solomon5-4SRIFJacksonville, Florida
10Bryttani Ellis5-6SOCPalm Bay, Florida
11Aaliyah Thompkins5-1SROFJacksonville, Florida
12Yessenia Moreno5-0SRPPalm Bay, Florida
13Brashella Keys5-6JR1B/OFOrlando, Florida
15Lauren Eaker5-9JRSSLake City, Florida
16Danielle Jennings5-1SROFBradenton, Florida
17Brashell Keys5-4JROFOrlando, Florida
19Alyssa Fonda5-6FRP/1BMiami, Florida
Stanley Cromartie - Head Coach - 5th season
Nick Malpress - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Brian Daley - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Keyana Solomon - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lynsey Rector - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Talladega
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Brianna Huff FROFUpland, CA
2Alyssa Gonzalez FRP/INFSpring Hill, FL
3Rachel Ross JRC/ INFAcworth, GA
5Maya Canul FRP/INFIrvine, CA
6Kathryn Gonzalez SOINF/OFSpring Hill, FL
7Chyloe Gonzalez FRINF/OFSpring Hill, FL
9Courtney Ross SROFAcworth, GA
10Jamara Thomas SROFSylacauga, AL
11Sydney Frye FRC/ INFNew Hope, MN
13Taylor Espinoza FRINFModesto, CA
14Isabella Duran FRINF/OFEl Paso, TX
21Darien Brown SROFHoover, AL
22Janisha Thomas SRINFSylacauga, AL
23Bradrecia Lane JRINFPell City, AL
25Brittany Blair FRINF/OFLineville, AL
35Amani Durant JRINFGriffin, GA
48Vanessa Oakley FRINFSacramento, CA
55Bryann Welch FRP/INFOntario, CAN
Miguel Justiniano - Head Coach - 2nd season
Kameron Mizzell - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mickey Sheppard - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Christine Johnson - Assistant Coach