• Monday, Apr 18
    Xavier at
    0
    University of New Orleans
    7
    New Orleans: NCAA Division I opponent
  • Thursday, Apr 14
    Alcorn State University at
    5
    Xavier
    1
    Alcorn State: NCAA Division I opponent
  • Sunday, Apr 10
    Jackson State University at
    6
    Xavier
    3
    Jackson State: NCAA Division I opponent
  • Wednesday, Apr 6
    Southern University - Baton Rouge at
    5
    Xavier
    2
    Southern: NCAA Division I opponent . . . start time moved up 1 hour
  • Saturday, Apr 2
    Prairie View A&M University at
    3
    Xavier
    6
    Xavier defeats an NCAA Division I opponent
  • Thursday, Mar 31
    Southern Mississippi at
    9
    Xavier
    0
  • Tuesday, Mar 29
    University of Northwestern Ohio at
    5
    Xavier
    4
  • Thursday, Mar 24
    Xavier at
    0
    ASA College Miami
    9
    1 p.m. EDT
  • Wednesday, Mar 23
    Xavier at
    5
    Keiser University
    4
    Xavier beats NAIA's 11th-ranked team on the road
  • Tuesday, Mar 22
    Xavier at
    7
    Saint Thomas University
    2
    2 p.m. EDT
  • Friday, Mar 18
    Xavier at
    0
    Nicholls State
    4
    Nicholls State: NCAA Division I opponent
  • Wednesday, Mar 16
    Schreiner University at
    2
    Xavier
    7
    Schreiner: NCAA Division III opponent
  • Sunday, Mar 6
    William Woods University at
    5
    Xavier
    2
    start time moved up from 11 a.m.
  • Saturday, Mar 5
    LSU - Alexandria at
    5
    Xavier
    4
  • Friday, Mar 4
    Xavier at
    1
    William Carey
    6
  • Friday, Feb 26
    Xavier at
    5
    Belhaven
    3
    at River Hills Club
  • Friday, Feb 26
    Xavier at
    6
    Tougaloo
    0
  • Wednesday, Feb 24
    Grambling vs
    1
    Xavier
    6
    at Baton Rouge, La.
  • Friday, Feb 19
    SCAD Savannah vs
    6
    Xavier
    1
    Georgia Gwinnett Green and Gray Invitational, Lawrenceville, Ga. -- 3 p.m. EST
  • Saturday, Feb 13
    Xavier at
    3
    LSU - Alexandria
    6
Women's Tennis
2013 Women's Tennis Rosters
Tougaloo
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Symone Booth JR Moss Point, MS
Maya May SR Monroe, LA
Megan McEwen FR Homewood, IL
Laurin Mitchell FR Avon, MS
Alesha Regus SR Milwaukee, WI
Taralyn Rowell FR Vicksburg, MS
Daniela Thomas FR Racine, WI
Michelle Whitley FR Leland, MS
Curtis Shaw - Head Coach
Amber Williams - Manager
Xavier
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Vashni Balleste5-4FR Rock Tavern, N.Y.
Amber Brown5-6JR Decatur, Ga.
Nicole DeLoach5-5JR Fort Washington, Md.
Simone-Alyse Ewell5-5FR Detroit, Mich.
Brion Flowers5-6FR Lafayette, La.
Jordyn Goody5-1SO Lake Charles, La.
Kourtney Howell5-5JR Cypress, Texas
Alexandria Locure5-4FR New Orleans, La.
Amanda Materre5-8SO Richmond, Texas
Carmen Nelson5-7JR Jonesboro, Ga.
Olivia West5-4SO Humble, Texas
Alan Green - Head Coach - 10th season