• Tuesday, Apr 19
    Talladega at
    9
    Clark Atlanta University
    3
  • Friday, Apr 15
    Talladega at
    11
    Tennessee Wesleyan College
    12
  • Monday, Apr 4
    Mobile at
    5
    Talladega
    0
  • Tuesday, Mar 29
    Talladega at
    1
    Auburn-Montg.
    21
  • Monday, Mar 28
    Point University at
    12
    Talladega
    2
  • Friday, Mar 25
    Talladega at
    3
    Georgia Gwinnett College
    4
  • Sunday, Mar 20
    Emmanuel at
    4
    Talladega
    0
  • Thursday, Mar 17
    Talladega at
    5
    College of Coastal Georgia
    10
  • Wednesday, Mar 16
    Talladega at
    1
    Coastal Georgia
    7
  • Wednesday, Mar 16
    Talladega at
    5
    Coastal Georgia
    10
  • Tuesday, Mar 15
    Edward Waters at
    3
    Tennessee State University
    8
  • Monday, Mar 14
    Edward Waters at
    5
    Clark Atlanta University
    7
  • Monday, Mar 14
    Edward Waters at
    8
    Clark Atlanta University
    9
  • Saturday, Mar 12
    Talladega at
    3
    Edward Waters
    7
  • Wednesday, Mar 9
    Edward Waters at
    19
    Livingstone College
    0
  • Wednesday, Mar 9
    Edward Waters at
    11
    Livingstone College
    0
  • Monday, Mar 7
    Northwestern College at
    3
    Edward Waters
    1
  • Monday, Mar 7
    Northwestern College at
    3
    Edward Waters
    2
  • Saturday, Mar 5
    Talladega at
    1
    Truett-McConnell College
    3
  • Saturday, Mar 5
    Claflin University at
    6
    Edward Waters
    0
Softball
2012 Softball Schedule
  • * GCAC Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Feb Mar April May
February
  8 12:00 PM Edward Waters  @  Webber International University 1-11 Details
    Game 2 Edward Waters  @  Webber International University 0-13 Details
  10 1:00 PM Thomas University  @  Edward Waters 9-1 Details
    Game 2 Thomas University  @  Edward Waters 4-3 Details
  13 1:00 PM Keiser University  @  Edward Waters 17-0 Details
    Game 2 Keiser University  @  Edward Waters 16-2 Details
  15 1:00 PM Edward Waters  @  Warner Southern College CNCL Details
    Game 2 Edward Waters  @  Warner Southern College CNCL Details
    6:00 PM Mobile  @  Talladega 10-0 Details
  17 1:00 PM Claflin University  @  Edward Waters 10-1 Details
    Game 2 Claflin University  @  Edward Waters 11-1 Details
  18 3:00 PM Agnes Scott  @  Talladega RAIN Details
  19 3:00 PM Spelman College  @  Talladega RAIN Details
  23 1:00 PM University of South Carolina - Beaufort  @  Edward Waters 12-0 Details
    Game 2 University of South Carolina - Beaufort  @  Edward Waters 20-0 Details
    4:00 PM Talladega  @  Mobile 0-15 Details
  24 3:00 PM Talladega  @  Spring Hill 0-3 Details
  25 1:00 PM Edward Waters  @  Claflin College 11-6 Details
    Game 2 Edward Waters  @  Claflin College 5-2 Details
  29 3:00 PM Stillman College  @  Talladega 8-0 Details
    Game 2 Stillman College  @  Talladega 7-2 Details
March
  1 4:00 PM Talladega  @  Concordia College Selma RAIN Details
  2 3:00 PM Benedict College  @  Edward Waters 8-4 Details
    Game 2 Benedict College  @  Edward Waters 6-0 Details
  7 1:00 PM Talladega  @  Stillman College CNCL Details
  9 2:00 PM Edward Waters  @  Talladega 0-5 Details
  4:00 PM Edward Waters  @  Talladega 1-11 Details
  13 3:00 PM Spring Hill  @  Talladega 16-2 Details
16 2:00 PM Talladega  @  Fisk University RAIN Details
  17 1:00 PM Morris College  @  Edward Waters 16-21 Details
    Game 2 Morris College  @  Edward Waters 13-18 Details
  24 1:00 PM Voorhees College  @  Edward Waters RAIN Details
    Game 2 Voorhees College  @  Edward Waters RAIN Details
  27 2:00 PM Judson College  @  Talladega 0-7 Details
    4:00 PM Judson College  @  Talladega 8-9 Details
  28 3:00 PM Talladega  @  Stillman College 1-10 Details
  31 2:00 PM Talladega  @  LSU - Alexandria 2-11 Details
  3:00 PM Fisk University  @  Edward Waters RAIN Details
  Game 2 Fisk University  @  Edward Waters PPD Details
April
  1 10:00 AM Fisk University  @  Edward Waters PPD Details
  7 1:00 PM Edward Waters  @  Voorhees College 21-1 Details
  Schedule change
    Game 2 Edward Waters  @  Voorhees College 26-5 Details
  Schedule Change
  10 4:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan College  @  Talladega 13-0 Details
  11 1:00 PM Edward Waters  @  Morris College 21-16 Details
    Game 2 Edward Waters  @  Morris College 21-16 Details
12 4:00 PM Fisk University  @  Talladega 0-1 Details
  Fisk forfeit
  14 2:00 PM LSU - Alexandria  @  Talladega 11-0 Details
  15 2:00 PM Shaw University  @  Edward Waters 20-7 Details
    Game 2 Shaw University  @  Edward Waters 13-1 Details
  20 4:00 PM Talladega  @  Judson College 3-11 Details
  21 11:00 AM Edward Waters  @  Thomas University 1-9 Details
    Game 2 Edward Waters  @  Thomas University RAIN Details
  25 2:00 PM University of South Carolina - Beaufort  @  Edward Waters 15-0 Details
    Game 2 University of South Carolina - Beaufort  @  Edward Waters 10-0 Details
28 4:00 PM Talladega  @  Edward Waters 7-5 Details
May
  4 1:00 PM Talladega  vs.  Carlow University 0-9 Details
  Unaffiliated Group Championship at Troutville, Va. (neutral site) AMC Champ. vs. GCAC Champ best of 3 series
  17 2:00 PM Talladega  vs.  Concordia University 0-8 Details
  NAIA National Tournament (Gulf Shores, AL)
  18 3:30 PM Talladega  vs.  Brenau 0-8 Details
  NAIA National Tournament (Gulf Shores, AL)
  19 1:00 PM Talladega  vs.  Bethany College 3-7 Details
  NAIA National Tournament (Gulf Shores, AL)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (CST)
  • * GCAC Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)